IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 OUT: Apply Online CRP-XIV 6128 Posts, Last Date Extended Eligible Check and Other Details

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the CRP-14 Clerk Official Notification on 30 June 2024 for the recruitment of 6128 Clerks in various banks. IBPS Clerk Notification 2024 online applications form can be submitted from 1 July 2024 to 21 July 2024 (Last Date Extended) 28 July 2024. IBPS has released the Common Recruitment Process (CRP-XIV) for Recruitment of 6128 Clerks in Participating Banks (CRP CLERKS-XIV for Vacancies of 2025-26). We give all the details about how to apply for IBPS Recruitment 2024, the recruitment process, who can apply, Check the last date of application, and other all details.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 OUT: Apply Online CRP-XIV 6128 Posts, Eligible Check and Other Details
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 OUT: Apply Online CRP-XIV 6128 Posts, Eligible Check and Other Details

Read: ITBP Paramedical Staff Recruitment 2024 Out: Online Form for Various Posts, Age, Date, Qualification and Other Details

Recruitment 2024 for Overview

OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Post Name6128 Posts
Advt. No.2024
Salary (Pay Scale)Varies Post Wise
Online Form Last DateLast Date Extended 28 July 2024
Job LocationAll India
Apply ProcessOnline
Websitewww.ibps.in
Google NewsClick Here

Read Also: Anganwadi Supervisor Recruitment 2024 Out: Application Form 12000 Vacancies, Detail Check, Notification PDF and Other Details

IBPS Recruitment 2024 for Education Qualification

  • Candidate should have pass Graduate from any recognized university.
  • Click also Official Notification for Complete details

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF

IBPS Recruitment 2024 for Post Details

StateURSCSTOBCEWS
Andaman & Nicobar1
Andhra Pradesh4318112408
Arunachal Pradesh703
Assam3805081806
Bihar11535016323
Chandigarh22050903
Chhattisgarh5612350610
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu5
Delhi26836197225
Goa35030403
Gujarat23615336122
Haryana190364918
Himachal Pradesh6717021206
Jammu & Kashmir2001010502
Jharkhand7007160806
Karnataka457753910844
Kerala10611014607
Ladakh3
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh35451725034
Maharashtra590605015857
Manipur601
Meghalaya301
Mizoram3
Nagaland601
Odisha10716211308
Puducherry801
Punjab4041248539
Rajasthan20533264020
Sikkim50101
Tamil Nadu6651430317757
Telangana10418111608
Tripura19020401
Uttar Pradesh124626711328122
Uttarakhand29040202
West Bengal33176147031

Age Limit:

  • Age: Minimum 20 Years to Maximum 28 Years
  • Age on Date: 01.07.2024
  • Age relaxation as per government rule regulation.
    SC/ST-05 Year, OBC- 03 Year.
You May Also Check
RRB Staff Nurse Recruitment 2024: Out: Online Form for Various Posts
BPSC AE Recruitment 2024 OUT: Online Form for 118 Post, Assistant Engineer
SSC MTS Recruitment 2024 Notification, 8326 Posts MTS & Havaldar
Central Bank of India Recruitment 2024 Out, Online Form Re-open
CRPF Constable GD Recruitment 2024 Notification Out: Apply Online
IBPS RRB Recruitment 2024 Online Form for Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II & III

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 for Application Fee:

  • For UR / OBC Category : Rs. 850/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Category: Rs. 175/-
  • Pay Fee: Online

IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Recruitment 2024 Online Link

Important Dates:

  • Notification Publish Date: 30 June 2024
  • Start Date for Apply Online: 01 July 2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21 July 2024 Last Date Extended 28 July 2024
  • Prelims Exam Date: August 2024
  • Main Exam Date: October 2024

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Prelims Exam

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
English30/3020 Mins
Numerical Ability35/3520 Mins
Reasoning Ability35/3520 Mins

Exam Pattern for IBPS Clerk 2024 Mains Exam

SubjectQuestions/ MarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50/5035 Mins
General English40/4035 Mins
Reasoning Ability & Computer50/6045 Mins
Quantitative Aptitude50/5045 Mins

List of Required Document (Self-Attested):

Photo and Signature (Light color background photo)
Education Certificate (10th/12th Pass)
Mobile No.
E-mail Address
Domicile Certificate
Caste Certificate
PAN Card and Aadhar Card (ID Proof)

IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Recruitment 2024 for Selection Process

  • Stage 1:- Pre Written Exam
  • Stage 2:- Main Written Exam
  • Stage 3:- Document Verification
  • Stage 4:- Medical Examination

Current Affairs Questions (in Hindi) Click Here

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 OUT: Apply Online CRP-XIV 6128 Posts, Eligible Check and Other Details
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 OUT: Apply Online CRP-XIV 6128 Posts, Eligible Check and Other Details

How to Apply for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024 Online Form

  • Step 1: Check the eligibility from the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2024
  • Step 2: Click on the apply online link given below
  • Step 3: Fill out the application form
  • Step 4: Pay fees online
  • Step 5: Print the application form

Also Read: Haryana Police Constable Recruitment 2024: Re-Notification PDF, Online Form for 6000 Posts and Selection Process

Official WebsiteClick Here
Latest Govt. JobsClick Here

All information in this post is correct but if there is any error, we will not be responsible for it. To verify all the details about this post, please visit only the official website related to this notification and read carefully that it is strategic, given the name of the important link.

FAQs

What is the last date of IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Recruitment 2024?

Last Date Extended 28 July 2024

How to apply for IBPS Clerk CRP-XIV Recruitment 2024?

Apply Online from the website https://www.ibps.in/

Thank You

Leave a Comment

x